RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
you RUN the place
3620 West 182nd St., Torrance, California, 90504, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Aliya Kochiyama
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - South Bay Championships (SS)
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 5th 2010, 11:52pm
Comments
South Bay Championships (SS)
Apr 23, 2010 to Apr 24, 2010
Torrance, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bishop Montgomery
Carson
Centennial (Compton)
Chadwick
El Segundo
Inglewood
Leuzinger
Mira Costa
Morningside
Narbonne
North Torrance
Palisades Charter
Palos Verdes
Peninsula
Redondo Union
San Pedro
Santa Monica
South Torrance
Torrance
Vistamar
West Torrance
Westchester
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Idah, Okuoma
Peninsula
11.26w
+2.3
3
10
2
Lyman, Antonio
Narbonne
11.27w
+2.3
3
8
3
Sawelson, Ryan
Peninsula
11.37w
+2.3
3
6
4
Jones, Tyree
Santa Monica
11.47w
+2.3
3
4
5
Bristo, Brian
West Torrance
11.56w
+2.6
2
2
6
jaysinghe, ashan
South Torrance
11.77w
+2.6
2
1
7
Richardson, Darren
Santa Monica
11.81w
+2.6
2
8
Chute, Clayton
Mira Costa
11.85
+0.1
1
8
Lee, Philip
Peninsula
11.85w
+2.3
3
10
Fader, Todd
Mira Costa
11.86w
+2.6
2
11
Huang, Andy
South Torrance
11.89w
+2.6
2
12
Tung, Cameron
Peninsula
12.02w
+2.3
3
13
Akanno, Oscar
Morningside
12.09w
+2.6
2
13
Ong, Luke
Peninsula
12.09w
+2.3
3
15
Jackson, Deandre
Narbonne
12.13
+0.1
1
16
Brubacher, Nathan
South Torrance
12.27
+0.1
1
17
Chatman, David
Morningside
12.28
+0.1
1
18
Van Natta, Ian
South Torrance
12.34w
+2.6
2
19
Soils, Kevin
Westchester
12.37
+0.1
1
20
Thomas, Brandin
Westchester
12.49
+0.1
1
21
Fennell, Jeff
South Torrance
12.53
+0.1
1
22
Durr, Dylan
Inglewood
12.65w
+2.6
2
23
Sojo, Jonathan
Chadwick
12.70
+0.1
1
24
Drucker, Charlie
Chadwick
12.96w
+2.3
3
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bassman, Christian
Redondo Union
11.00
nwi
3
10
2
Barkley, Se'Dale
Bishop Montgomer
11.11
nwi
3
8
3
Harvey, Chris
North Torrance
11.13
nwi
3
6
4
Davis, Taje
Narbonne
11.14
nwi
3
4
5
McMahon, Joe
Mira Costa
11.19
nwi
3
2
6
Hyman, Ryan
Redondo Union
11.23
nwi
3
1
7
Simmons, Matthew
Bishop Montgomer
11.27
+0.9
2
8
Solorzano, Alejandro
West Torrance
11.34
+1.4
1
9
Smith, Dwayne
Redondo Union
11.37
+0.9
2
10
Brown, Brailon Dylan
Peninsula
11.40
+1.4
1
11
DeWitt, Jonathan
Inglewood
11.43
nwi
3
12
Lopez, Jael
Narbonne
11.51
+0.9
2
13
Thompkins, Trevor
El Segundo
11.55
+1.4
1
14
Morris, Taevion
Leuzinger
11.64
+1.4
1
15
Woo, Victor
Peninsula
11.72
+0.9
2
16
Procopio, Michael
El Segundo
11.81
+1.4
1
17
Cabalatungan, Shadd
Torrance
11.82
+0.9
2
18
Reid, Marshall
Torrance
11.83
+1.4
1
19
yang, joseph
South Torrance
11.87
+0.9
2
20
Kalolo, Leauma
Leuzinger
12.01
+0.9
2
21
Sico, John
South Torrance
12.26
+1.4
1
22
Rameriz, Eric
South Torrance
12.73
+0.9
2
Mens 200m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lyman, Antonio
Narbonne
22.84
+1.3
3
10
2
Jones, Tyree
Santa Monica
23.55
+1.4
2
8
3
Idah, Okuoma
Peninsula
23.72
+1.3
3
6
4
Romo, Andrew
Peninsula
23.97
+1.3
3
4
5
jaysinghe, ashan
South Torrance
23.99
+1.3
3
2
6
Sawelson, Ryan
Peninsula
24.10
+1.4
2
1
7
Wood, Robert
Narbonne
24.15
+1.3
3
8
Jackson, Deandre
Narbonne
24.37
+1.3
3
9
Ong, Luke
Peninsula
24.38
+1.6
1
10
Matsumoto, Brandon
South Torrance
24.41
+1.6
1
11
Gates, Dylan
Mira Costa
24.43
+1.4
2
12
Day, KrissShon
Morningside
24.67
+1.3
3
13
Fader, Todd
Mira Costa
24.76
+1.6
1
14
Akanno, Oscar
Morningside
25.15
+1.6
1
15
Hunter, Richard
Inglewood
25.29
+1.4
2
16
Ong, Joseph
Peninsula
25.31
+1.6
1
17
Fennell, Jeff
South Torrance
25.40
+1.4
2
18
Polk, Kwentin
Narbonne
25.57
+1.4
2
19
Soils, Kevin
Westchester
25.65
+1.6
1
20
Stewart, Kolby
Torrance
25.72
+1.3
3
21
Van Natta, Ian
South Torrance
26.09
+1.4
2
22
Nesbeth, Neziah
Westchester
27.11
+1.6
1
23
Miller, Kamal
Torrance
27.46
+1.4
2
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Chris
North Torrance
22.43
+1.8
3
10
2
Douglas, Bryan
Narbonne
22.44
+1.8
3
8
3
Blackman, Climonte'
Inglewood
22.57
+1.8
3
6
4
Hyman, Ryan
Redondo Union
22.69
+1.8
3
4
5
Adler, Ari
Mira Costa
22.85
+1.4
2
2
6
Bassman, Christian
Redondo Union
22.93
+1.8
3
1
7
Crockett, Courtney
Leuzinger
23.08
+1.8
3
8
Barkley, Se'Dale
Bishop Montgomer
23.13w
+2.4
1
9
Thompkins, Trevor
El Segundo
23.16
+1.4
2
10
Thomas, Kyle
Mira Costa
23.22w
+2.4
1
11
Mingo, Clayton
North Torrance
23.28
+1.4
2
12
Victorian, Marcus
Morningside
23.55
+1.8
3
13
Taylor, Chris
Carson
23.73
+1.4
2
14
yang, joseph
South Torrance
23.77w
+2.4
1
15
Smet, Peter
Vistamar
23.78w
+2.4
1
16
Cabalatungan, Shadd
Torrance
23.95
+1.4
2
17
Siplin, Daryl
North Torrance
24.25w
+2.4
1
18
Uma, Jacoze
Morningside
24.26w
+2.4
1
19
Charlot, Dominique
Inglewood
24.48
+1.8
3
20
Reid, Michael
Torrance
24.53
+1.4
2
21
Henry, Keenan
South Torrance
24.83w
+2.4
1
22
Redondo, Dillon
South Torrance
25.13w
+2.4
1
23
Scott, Brent
Carson
27.74
+1.4
2
Mens 400m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gates, Dylan
Mira Costa
53.03
3
10
2
Romo, Andrew
Peninsula
53.18
3
8
3
Skyers, Fabien
Santa Monica
53.53
3
6
4
Weaver, Brendan
Palos Verdes
53.91
2
4
5
Day, KrissShon
Morningside
54.03
2
2
6
Wood, Robert
Narbonne
54.47
3
1
7
Ong, Joseph
Peninsula
54.83
2
8
Gates, Tony
Narbonne
54.84
3
9
Martin, Kris
Redondo Union
54.90
3
10
Hawkins, Benjamin
Westchester
55.01
1
11
Boyd, Joesph
Narbonne
55.09
1
12
Tarayama, Masahi
South Torrance
55.49
2
13
Dyer, Derrell
Narbonne
55.83
2
14
Gates, Corbin
Mira Costa
56.01
2
15
Emdee, Eric
Redondo Union
56.03
1
16
Beall, Ryan
Palos Verdes
56.13
2
17
Harvey, Terance
Morningside
56.28
1
18
Davidson, Kenvon
Narbonne
56.69
1
19
jaysinghe, ashan
South Torrance
57.29
3
20
Pittman, Marshall
Mira Costa
58.40
1
21
Payne, Javon
Morningside
58.80
1
22
Barbour, Dylan
Chadwick
1:00.39c
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackman, Climonte'
Inglewood
50.40
3
10
2
Jacobs, Edward
Westchester
50.72
2
8
3
Hill, Matt
Palos Verdes
50.78
3
6
4
Boyd, Brandon
Redondo Union
51.32
3
4
5
Durojaiye, Bamidele
Peninsula
51.38
2
2
6
Brown, Joel
Inglewood
51.90
2
1
7
Toler, Elisha
Narbonne
51.99
3
8
Booque, Osiris
Santa Monica
52.47
2
9
schulte, david
South Torrance
52.54
3
10
Smet, Peter
Vistamar
53.15
1
11
henry, austin
South Torrance
53.26
3
12
Victorian, Marcus
Morningside
53.28
2
13
Mingo, Clayton
North Torrance
53.32
1
14
Waldman, Tyler Jeremy
Peninsula
53.87
2
15
Vu, Kevin
Mira Costa
53.98
1
16
Charleton, Casey
Palisades Charte
54.06
1
17
Berry, Anthony
Inglewood
55.38
3
18
Reid, Michael
Torrance
55.88
1
19
Flynn, Michael
West Torrance
58.54
1
Mens 800m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Jordan
Redondo Union
2:04.70
1
10
2
Weinberg, Logan
Santa Monica
2:06.04
1
8
3
Miranda-lavertu, Reo
Peninsula
2:06.32
1
6
4
Faust, Andrew
West Torrance
2:06.62
1
4
5
Nunan, Samuel
Mira Costa
2:06.74
1
2
6
Klatte, Garrett
Redondo Union
2:07.22
1
1
7
Sansom, Stephen
Peninsula
2:09.24
1
8
Michael, Sahar
Palisades Charte
2:09.70
1
9
Wong, Nick
Palisades Charte
2:09.82
1
10
Davidson, Kenvon
Narbonne
2:12.09
1
11
Mendez, Luis
Narbonne
2:13.06
1
12
Gonzalez, Eduardo
San Pedro
2:13.42
1
13
Arce, Arturo
Santa Monica
2:13.63
1
14
Bertran, Fady
Redondo Union
2:14.77
1
15
Baeuchler, Brad
Mira Costa
2:15.25
1
16
Wilkerson, Cooper
Torrance
2:15.35
1
17
Coffman, Nick
Mira Costa
2:15.51
1
18
Froom, Brendan
Palos Verdes
2:15.66
1
19
Martin, Michael
Torrance
2:15.74
1
20
Johnson, Tyler
South Torrance
2:16.80
1
21
Guh, Kevin
Santa Monica
2:17.38
1
22
Ester, Lamontay
Narbonne
2:18.16
1
23
Brito, Leonel
Narbonne
2:18.93
1
24
Hazeltine, Andrew
Redondo Union
2:18.97
1
25
Stimson, John
North Torrance
2:20.09
1
26
Patrick, Ryan
Palos Verdes
2:20.87
1
27
Gelber, Austin
Palisades Charte
2:21.05
1
28
Shimane, Justin
North Torrance
2:21.12
1
29
Cortes, Jose
Narbonne
2:22.40
1
30
Dill, Ryan
Torrance
2:23.13
1
31
Cardona, Israel
North Torrance
2:24.52
1
32
Yap, Reagan
Torrance
2:30.02
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Besnoin, Remington
Redondo Union
1:57.12
1
10
2
Bland, Dezhan
Redondo Union
1:57.59
1
8
3
Lewis, Anthony
Torrance
1:57.77
1
6
4
Rosales, David
San Pedro
1:58.19
1
4
5
Cohen, Peter
Palos Verdes
1:58.53
1
2
6
Lopez, Eric
Palisades Charte
2:00.32
1
1
7
Suey, Michael
South Torrance
2:00.75
1
8
Unno, Justin
Palos Verdes
2:00.83
1
9
Hafeza, Ronny
South Torrance
2:00.95
1
10
Yatar, Vincent
Torrance
2:01.68
1
11
Bui, Vincent
Torrance
2:02.09
1
12
Smith, Aaron Christopher
Peninsula
2:02.11
1
13
Judge, Sean
Mira Costa
2:02.39
1
14
Nelson, Brandon
Santa Monica
2:02.65
1
15
Ashimine, Scott
North Torrance
2:02.80
1
16
Towns, Brandon
San Pedro
2:03.82
1
17
Reiger, Daniel
Palos Verdes
2:04.10
1
18
Guizar, Mike
South Torrance
2:04.48
1
19
Malone, Evan
Redondo Union
2:05.49
1
20
Borderling, Patrick
Redondo Union
2:05.61
1
21
Gaugh, Liam
Torrance
2:06.31
1
22
Ngo, Harrison
Redondo Union
2:10.45
1
23
Strnad, Edward
Redondo Union
2:14.55
1
Mens 1600m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miranda-lavertu, Reo
Peninsula
4:38.96
1
10
2
Caracoza, Tyler
Redondo Union
4:40.43
1
8
3
Pankratz, Garrett
South Torrance
4:41.89
1
6
4
Klatte, Garrett
Redondo Union
4:43.60
1
4
5
Corrao, Cameron
West Torrance
4:46.34
1
2
6
Nakahara, Michael
West Torrance
4:46.70
1
1
7
Michaels, Gabriel
Peninsula
4:50.61
1
8
Bui, Michael
Torrance
4:50.65
1
9
Liang, Ethan
El Segundo
4:51.44
1
10
Patel, Shalin
West Torrance
4:51.85
1
11
Shimane, Justin
North Torrance
4:53.99
1
12
Kassa, Tewodros
West Torrance
4:54.24
1
13
Sidor, Mark
Palos Verdes
4:57.09
1
14
Adler, Ari
Mira Costa
4:57.88
1
15
Macdonald, Justin
Mira Costa
4:58.61
1
16
Maldonado, Alex
San Pedro
4:58.80
1
17
Aguilar, Kris
San Pedro
4:59.05
1
18
Snur, Tomas
Palos Verdes
4:59.15
1
19
Redmond, James
South Torrance
5:00.61
1
20
Yabuta, Garrin
Peninsula
5:01.60
1
21
Parker, Conner
Palos Verdes
5:02.40
1
22
Reimann, Chris
El Segundo
5:02.81
1
23
Megeff, Brennan
Peninsula
5:02.89
1
24
Tsai, Eugene
Peninsula
5:03.00
1
25
Cortes, Jose
Narbonne
5:05.32
1
26
Sansom, Stephen
Peninsula
5:05.89
1
27
Johnson, Hunter
Torrance
5:06.13
1
28
Popken, Alexander
South Torrance
5:07.11
1
29
Cardona, Israel
North Torrance
5:07.23
1
30
Garcia, Brian
San Pedro
5:07.58
1
31
Ramirez, Daniel
San Pedro
5:08.80
1
32
Novakovic, Peter
El Segundo
5:08.91
1
33
Shabsovich, David
Santa Monica
5:09.52
1
34
Blunt, Ira
Palisades Charte
5:10.23
1
35
Pernia, Maykel
Santa Monica
5:11.35
1
36
Wilkerson, Cooper
Torrance
5:11.43
1
37
Chung, Bryan
South Torrance
5:12.39
1
38
Levine, Joseph
Redondo Union
5:16.58
1
39
Legagnoux, Tai
Santa Monica
5:20.36
1
40
Mendez, Luis
Narbonne
5:20.53
1
41
Cooksey, Addison
Westchester
5:20.75
1
42
Hamilton, Evan
Chadwick
5:22.17
1
43
Ester, Lamontay
Narbonne
5:22.76
1
44
Brito, Leonel
Narbonne
5:48.50
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
San Pedro
4:15.59
1
10
2
Lewis, Preston
North Torrance
4:22.32
1
8
3
Paulson, Jacob
Palos Verdes
4:24.33
1
6
4
Diaz, Jonah
Palos Verdes
4:24.76
1
4
5
Ashimine, Scott
North Torrance
4:32.24
1
2
6
Jolicoeur, Alec
Redondo Union
4:32.42
1
1
7
Blackshire, Bradley
Narbonne
4:32.71
1
8
Yuan, David
West Torrance
4:34.10
1
9
Dunton, Alec
Palos Verdes
4:36.30
1
10
Sanders, Bily
Torrance
4:36.94
1
11
Park, Steven
South Torrance
4:37.97
1
12
Megeff, Alexander Helton
Peninsula
4:38.27
1
13
Caracoza, Justin
Redondo Union
4:38.49
1
14
Ascensio, Ryan
Mira Costa
4:39.73
1
15
Escalante, Danny
Palisades Charte
4:41.48
1
16
Gonzalez, Daniel
Redondo Union
4:42.97
1
17
Bybee, Michael
North Torrance
4:43.70
1
18
Yatar, Vincent
Torrance
4:43.74
1
19
Borderling, Patrick
Redondo Union
4:44.33
1
20
Thomson, Chris
North Torrance
4:45.58
1
21
Lebovitz, Lucas
Chadwick
4:45.93
1
22
Strnad, Edward
Redondo Union
4:46.47
1
23
Herold, Nick
Redondo Union
4:47.68
1
Mens 3200m Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosales, Pablo
San Pedro
9:19.19
1
10
2
Cajaio, Levi
North Torrance
9:43.49
1
8
3
Perez, Adam
Mira Costa
9:44.36
1
6
4
Blum, Miles
West Torrance
9:47.45
1
4
5
Villascuesa, Alex
San Pedro
9:50.16
1
2
6
Jolicoeur, Alec
Redondo Union
9:53.46
1
1
7
Caracoza, Justin
Redondo Union
9:58.88
1
8
Sanders, Bily
Torrance
10:00.75
1
9
Griffie, Drew
West Torrance
10:10.03
1
10
Blackshire, Bradley
Narbonne
10:10.70
1
11
Thomson, Chris
North Torrance
10:12.40
1
12
Yuan, David
West Torrance
10:14.32
1
13
Afifi, Nabil
Westchester
10:14.81
1
14
Bower, Garrett
Redondo Union
10:15.38
1
15
Guizar, Mike
South Torrance
10:15.72
1
16
Lyu, David
North Torrance
10:17.20
1
17
Fruth, Nickolas
Torrance
10:17.53
1
18
Lopez-dominetta, Garett
El Segundo
10:37.23
1
19
Yatar, Vincent
Torrance
10:45.67
1
20
Ramillano, Michael
Torrance
10:57.00
1
21
Quinn, Michael
South Torrance
11:05.04
1
22
Agudelo, Adrian
Torrance
11:18.24
1
23
Van Biezen, Austin
El Segundo
11:36.38
1
Mens 3200m F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stromberg, Grant
Palisades Charte
9:53.54
1
10
2
Miranda-lavertu, Reo
Peninsula
10:03.14
1
8
3
Taylor, Travis
Mira Costa
10:05.20
1
6
4
Caracoza, Tyler
Redondo Union
10:07.73
1
4
5
Diaz, Zachary
Palos Verdes
10:12.19
1
2
6
Drebelbis, Ryland
Palos Verdes
10:13.96
1
1
7
Johnston, Drake
Palisades Charte
10:18.28
1
8
Adler, Ari
Mira Costa
10:22.41
1
9
Razevich, Corey
San Pedro
10:22.80
1
10
Pankratz, Garrett
South Torrance
10:26.36
1
11
Nakahara, Michael
West Torrance
10:26.97
1
12
Bui, Michael
Torrance
10:30.98
1
13
Michaels, Gabriel
Peninsula
10:31.67
1
14
Weinberg, Logan
Santa Monica
10:35.28
1
15
Shalvarjian, Tyler
Mira Costa
10:36.61
1
16
Corrao, Cameron
West Torrance
10:38.59
1
17
Megeff, Brennan
Peninsula
10:42.06
1
18
Dawson, Miles
West Torrance
10:48.38
1
19
Redmond, James
South Torrance
10:50.80
1
20
Kassa, Tewodros
West Torrance
10:54.65
1
21
Shimane, Justin
North Torrance
10:57.70
1
22
Mora, Gerado
Narbonne
10:59.36
1
23
Cardona, Israel
North Torrance
11:00.76
1
24
Gironda, Eric
Santa Monica
11:04.72
1
25
Major, Brian
South Torrance
11:09.60
1
26
Fritzen, Nathan
Redondo Union
11:11.38
1
27
Cruz, Andres
Santa Monica
11:14.80
1
28
McFarland, James
Santa Monica
11:19.65
1
29
Sakai, Jordan
North Torrance
11:21.89
1
30
Oshimo, Grant
South Torrance
11:24.61
1
31
Jaime, Ricardo
Santa Monica
11:25.72
1
32
Johnson, Hunter
Torrance
11:27.45
1
33
Zhang, Henry
Peninsula
11:32.30
1
34
Shabsovich, David
Santa Monica
11:35.52
1
35
Tugliwoski, Evan
Torrance
11:40.54
1
36
Shrivastava, Ken
Torrance
11:45.34
1
37
Yamanaka, Marcus
North Torrance
11:46.80
1
38
Xian, Anthoney
West Torrance
11:58.97
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cody
South Torrance
16.60w
+2.1
2
10
2
Thomas, Brandin
Westchester
16.61w
+2.1
2
8
3
LaStrapes, Tommy
Mira Costa
16.81w
+2.1
2
6
4
Hubbard, Kyle
Mira Costa
16.94w
+2.1
2
4
5
Stephens, Aykeem
Inglewood
17.30
+1.8
1
2
6
Porter, Dallas
North Torrance
17.54w
+2.1
2
1
7
Werner-longo, Emmett
Redondo Union
17.77
+1.8
1
8
Marchand, Omar
Torrance
18.72
+1.8
1
9
Farrow, Alex
Palos Verdes
18.97
+1.8
1
10
Gysel, Matt
Palos Verdes
19.02
+1.8
1
11
Bellamy, Kymoni
Narbonne
19.11w
+2.1
2
12
Villalona, John
North Torrance
19.28
+1.8
1
13
Mays, Leighton
South Torrance
19.41w
+2.1
2
14
Kumarage, Dimitri
South Torrance
22.60
+1.8
1
15
Ross, Demontray
Narbonne
22.89
+1.8
1
16
Huang, Eugene
South Torrance
23.16w
+2.1
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koger, Michael
Mira Costa
15.15
+1.6
3
10
2
Wang, Michael Nicholas J
Peninsula
15.32
+1.6
3
8
3
Mendenhall, Lawrence
Westchester
15.83
+1.6
3
6
4
Peters, Wayne
Carson
16.14
+1.6
3
4
5
Minor, Deion
Leuzinger
16.41
+2.0
2
2
6
Bloom, Dakota
South Torrance
16.49
+1.8
1
1
7
Gunzenhauser, Robert
Palos Verdes
16.54
+2.0
2
8
Johnson, Geordan
Torrance
16.59
+2.0
2
9
Singer, Julian
Redondo Union
16.87
+1.8
1
10
Warren, Michael
Torrance
17.49
+1.8
1
11
Bacon, Sylvester
Westchester
17.60
+1.6
3
12
Parker, Philip
Torrance
17.69
+1.8
1
13
Lalau, Nathaniel
Torrance
18.04
+2.0
2
14
Harris, Michael
Torrance
18.16
+1.8
1
15
jaysinghe, rukshan
South Torrance
19.30
+1.8
1
16
Arnold, Kristian
Bishop Montgomer
19.32
+2.0
2
--
Ezeakunne, Anthoney
West Torrance
DQ
+1.6
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bellamy, Kymoni
Narbonne
43.12
2
10
2
Weaver, Brendan
Palos Verdes
44.09
2
8
3
Stephens, Aykeem
Inglewood
44.73
1
6
4
Smith, Cody
South Torrance
44.84
2
4
5
Smith, Paul
Mira Costa
45.61
2
2
6
Hubbard, Kyle
Mira Costa
46.36
1
1
7
Mays, Leighton
South Torrance
46.72
1
8
Shu, Joshua
Mira Costa
46.96
2
9
Mclaughlin, Ben
Redondo Union
47.23
1
10
Ross, Demontray
Narbonne
47.90
1
11
Werner-longo, Emmett
Redondo Union
47.98
1
12
Umbenhaur, Rex
El Segundo
48.42
2
13
Johnson, Zack
Torrance
52.16
2
14
Nakamoyo, Spencer
South Torrance
55.06
1
15
Kumarage, Dimitri
South Torrance
55.31
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koger, Michael
Mira Costa
38.53
3
10
2
Wallace, Gerald
North Torrance
41.32
3
8
3
Mendenhall, Lawrence
Westchester
41.45
3
6
4
Singer, Julian
Redondo Union
42.11
2
4
5
Wang, Michael Nicholas J
Peninsula
42.53
3
2
6
Arnold, Kristian
Bishop Montgomer
42.82
3
1
7
Mahmood, Ahmed
El Segundo
42.99
2
8
Ford, Jonathan Michael
Peninsula
43.14
1
9
Gunzenhauser, Robert
Palos Verdes
43.44
3
10
Wang, Gregory Francis
Peninsula
43.58
2
11
Bacon, Sylvester
Westchester
43.93
1
12
Peters, Wayne
Carson
43.94
3
13
Ezeakunne, Anthoney
West Torrance
43.97
1
14
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
Palisades Charte
44.34
1
15
Johnson, Geordan
Torrance
44.63
2
16
Bloom, Dakota
South Torrance
45.29
3
17
Harris, Michael
Torrance
45.67
2
18
Minor, Deion
Leuzinger
46.79
2
19
Berry, Anthony
Inglewood
54.42
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Peninsula
45.08
2
10
2
Relay Team
Santa Monica
45.30
2
8
3
Relay Team
Mira Costa
45.98
2
6
4
Relay Team
Narbonne
46.14
2
4
5
Relay Team
West Torrance
46.82
2
2
6
Relay Team
Morningside
46.85
2
1
7
Relay Team
South Torrance
46.90
2
8
Relay Team
Inglewood
47.70
2
9
Relay Team
Bishop Montgomer
48.73
1
10
Relay Team
El Segundo
49.25
1
--
Relay Team
Torrance
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Redondo Union
43.19
2
10
2
Relay Team
Narbonne
43.40
2
8
3
Relay Team
Mira Costa
43.71
2
6
4
Relay Team
Inglewood
43.92
2
4
5
Relay Team
Peninsula
44.03
2
2
6
Relay Team
Carson
44.14
2
1
7
Relay Team
Bishop Montgomer
44.16
1
8
Relay Team
Westchester
45.32
1
9
Relay Team
Leuzinger
45.49
1
10
Relay Team
Morningside
45.86
1
11
Relay Team
South Torrance
46.02
1
12
Relay Team
El Segundo
47.52
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Narbonne
3:34.35
2
10
2
Relay Team
Redondo Union
3:37.60
2
8
3
Relay Team
Santa Monica
3:40.85
1
6
4
Relay Team
Peninsula
3:41.94
2
4
5
Relay Team
Narbonne
3:43.32
1
2
6
Relay Team
Morningside
3:46.26
2
1
7
Relay Team
Mira Costa
3:47.31
2
8
Relay Team
West Torrance
3:48.92
1
9
Relay Team
South Torrance
3:51.70
1
10
Relay Team
Torrance
3:53.24
1
11
Relay Team
El Segundo
3:54.10
2
12
Relay Team
Westchester
3:58.31
1
13
Relay Team
Inglewood
4:01.89
2
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mira Costa
3:22.44
2
10
2
Relay Team
Narbonne
3:24.33
2
8
3
Relay Team
Inglewood
3:27.68
2
6
4
Relay Team
South Torrance
3:30.83
2
4
5
Relay Team
Torrance
3:35.85
1
2
6
Relay Team
Westchester
3:41.01
1
1
7
Relay Team
Palisades Charte
3:41.73
1
--
Relay Team
Carson
DQ
1
Mens Shot Put Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, R.J.
Mira Costa
50-07.25
(15.42m)
1
10
2
McPherson, Michael
Mira Costa
44-08.50
(13.63m)
1
8
3
Sanicky, Cory
Mira Costa
42-08.00
(13.00m)
1
6
4
Canky, Brandon
Peninsula
42-01.75
(12.85m)
1
4
5
Fenandez, Jed
West Torrance
40-10.50
(12.46m)
1
2
6
Corse, Nick
West Torrance
40-08.25
(12.40m)
1
1
7
Outlaw, Daniel
Morningside
40-06.00
(12.34m)
1
8
Rizzo, Anthony
West Torrance
39-09.50
(12.13m)
1
9
Suh, William
Palos Verdes
37-11.50
(11.57m)
1
10
Woo, Cameron
West Torrance
37-08.00
(11.48m)
1
11
Collins, Kyle
Bishop Montgomer
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
12
Bell, Matt
Palos Verdes
36-10.00
(11.23m)
1
13
Lee, Jack
Peninsula
36-02.25
(11.03m)
1
14
Millea, Wyatt
Mira Costa
35-07.75
(10.86m)
1
15
Kaskanian, Meher
North Torrance
35-07.25
(10.85m)
1
16
Monahan, Emmett
Peninsula
34-06.25
(10.52m)
1
17
Becerra, Steven
Santa Monica
34-02.50
(10.43m)
1
18
Markus, Joey
Mira Costa
33-11.25
(10.34m)
1
19
Maehara, Keisho
North Torrance
33-07.00
(10.24m)
1
Mens Shot Put Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daou, Joe
Santa Monica
57-03.00
(17.45m)
1
10
2
Tavai, J.R.
Mira Costa
51-01.50
(15.58m)
1
8
3
Tavai, Jordan
Mira Costa
50-11.50
(15.53m)
1
6
4
Probasco, Marcus
Mira Costa
50-05.50
(15.38m)
1
4
5
Iheanacho, Kolmus
Palisades Charte
47-05.50
(14.47m)
1
2
6
Ayote, Bryan
West Torrance
45-01.00
(13.74m)
1
1
7
Coker, Justin
Santa Monica
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
8
Nazarian, Arik
West Torrance
43-04.00
(13.21m)
1
9
Henggeler, Daniel
West Torrance
42-04.50
(12.92m)
1
10
Kim, tommy
Peninsula
41-01.50
(12.53m)
1
11
Gonzalez, Michael
West Torrance
40-02.00
(12.24m)
1
12
Nardoni, Matt
Palos Verdes
39-10.00
(12.14m)
1
13
Shepard, Desmond
Narbonne
39-06.50
(12.05m)
1
14
Jawanza, Hakeem
Palisades Charte
38-11.50
(11.87m)
1
15
Utton, Shane
Redondo Union
36-05.50
(11.11m)
1
Mens Discus Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, R.J.
Mira Costa
124-07
(37.97m)
1
10
2
Lee, Jack
Peninsula
113-00
(34.44m)
1
8
3
Canky, Brandon
Peninsula
108-05.50
(33.06m)
1
6
4
Monahan, Emmett
Peninsula
108-04
(33.02m)
1
4
5
McPherson, Michael
Mira Costa
107-03
(32.69m)
1
2
6
Sanicky, Cory
Mira Costa
104-07
(31.88m)
1
1
7
Fenandez, Jed
West Torrance
101-05
(30.91m)
1
8
Rizzo, Anthony
West Torrance
98-04.50
(29.98m)
1
9
Woo, Cameron
West Torrance
96-09.50
(29.50m)
1
10
Corse, Nick
West Torrance
93-09
(28.58m)
1
11
Markus, Joey
Mira Costa
89-00
(27.13m)
1
12
Dimacale, Julian
Peninsula
87-10
(26.77m)
1
13
Maehara, Keisho
North Torrance
86-10
(26.47m)
1
14
Becerra, Steven
Santa Monica
83-10
(25.55m)
1
15
Valdiconza, Luke
West Torrance
78-09.50
(24.02m)
1
16
Suh, William
Palos Verdes
71-03
(21.72m)
1
17
Ramos, Ryan
Palos Verdes
69-03
(21.11m)
1
Mens Discus Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daou, Joe
Santa Monica
184-05.25
(56.22m)
1
10
2
Tavai, J.R.
Mira Costa
154-03.50
(47.03m)
1
8
3
Henggeler, Daniel
West Torrance
152-02.50
(46.39m)
1
6
4
Ayote, Bryan
West Torrance
136-06
(41.61m)
1
4
5
Coker, Justin
Santa Monica
135-00
(41.15m)
1
2
6
Tavai, Jordan
Mira Costa
133-08.50
(40.75m)
1
1
7
Nazarian, Arik
West Torrance
122-09.50
(37.43m)
1
8
Heshel, Daniel
Santa Monica
122-08.75
(37.41m)
1
9
Kim, tommy
Peninsula
121-08.75
(37.10m)
1
10
Gonzalez, Michael
West Torrance
118-10.50
(36.23m)
1
11
Lee,, John
West Torrance
115-02
(35.10m)
1
12
Jones, Matthew
Torrance
109-02
(33.27m)
1
13
Utton, Shane
Redondo Union
97-09.50
(29.81m)
1
14
Bensan, Erwin
Torrance
88-05.25
(26.96m)
1
15
Tumanuvao, Joseph
Torrance
72-02.50
(22.01m)
1
16
Gatewood, Matthew
North Torrance
12-06
(3.81m)
1
--
Probasco, Marcus
Mira Costa
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weaver, Brendan
Palos Verdes
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
Lindsey, Rueben
Peninsula
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
Hubbard, Kyle
Mira Costa
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
4
Kabbani, Omar
El Segundo
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
5
Mclaughlin, Ben
Redondo Union
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
6
Bland, Senna
West Torrance
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
7
Gates, Corbin
Mira Costa
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Nuchols, Austin
West Torrance
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Shauk, Riyad
Santa Monica
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Krejcik, Lane
El Segundo
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Fall, Jay
Peninsula
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
Mens High Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matson, Jonathan
Mira Costa
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
2
Mahmood, Ahmed
El Segundo
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
3
schulte, david
South Torrance
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
4
Wang, Michael Nicholas J
Peninsula
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
4
Austin, Tyler
Redondo Union
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
3
10
Hanada, Kazuki
Peninsula
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Goodman, Dylan
Mira Costa
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
1
7
Thaler, Dustin
Mira Costa
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
Ford, Jonathan Michael
Peninsula
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Lalau, Nathaniel
Torrance
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
11
Surls, Ethan
West Torrance
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
11
Henry, Keenan
South Torrance
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
13
Argo, Jacob
El Segundo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
--
Bentz, Graham
Palos Verdes
NH
(--)
1
--
Ghaemi, Q'Marth
Palos Verdes
NH
(--)
1
--
Fisher-kendrick, Myles
Palisades Charte
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akarim, Jay
Mira Costa
19-01.00
(5.82m)
nwi
1
10
2
Bellamy, Kymoni
Narbonne
18-10.00
(5.74m)
nwi
1
8
3
Dick, Mitchell
Santa Monica
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
6
4
Weaver, Brendan
Palos Verdes
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
4
5
Lindsey, Rueben
Peninsula
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
2
6
Henderson, Alfonzo
Morningside
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
1
7
Hubbard, Kyle
Mira Costa
17-10.00
(5.44m)
nwi
1
8
Nuchols, Austin
West Torrance
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
9
Kneepkens, Michael
West Torrance
17-06.50
(5.35m)
nwi
1
10
Soils, Kevin
Westchester
17-05.00
(5.31m)
nwi
1
11
Sojo, Jonathan
Chadwick
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
11
Robinett, Jacob
Palos Verdes
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
13
Murphy, Andrew
Palos Verdes
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
13
Ali-Watkins, Blaize
El Segundo
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
15
Shauk, Riyad
Santa Monica
16-05.50
(5.02m)
nwi
1
16
LaPorte, David
West Torrance
16-03.00
(4.95m)
nwi
1
17
Miyashiro, Dustin
North Torrance
16-02.00
(4.93m)
nwi
1
18
Lee, Jack
Peninsula
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
19
Adkins, Weston
West Torrance
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
20
Ide, Takahiro
Redondo Union
15-07.50
(4.76m)
nwi
1
21
Torres, Fernando
Torrance
15-01.00
(4.60m)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Behan, Kevin
West Torrance
22-01.00
(6.73m)
nwi
1
10
2
Dyson, Arthur
Carson
21-10.00
(6.65m)
nwi
1
8
3
Odum, Bryce
Torrance
20-07.00
(6.27m)
nwi
1
6
4
Bentz, Graham
Palos Verdes
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
4
5
Ellis, Braylon
Centennial (Comp
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
2
6
Stepner, Daevaughn
Leuzinger
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
1
7
Onouye, Jared
Santa Monica
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
8
Hassanyn, Mahmoud
Redondo Union
19-07.00
(5.97m)
nwi
1
9
Curry, Jonathan
Chadwick
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
9
Chambers, Richard
Westchester
19-05.00
(5.92m)
nwi
1
11
Matson, Jonathan
Mira Costa
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
11
Moore, Brandon
Carson
19-04.00
(5.89m)
nwi
1
13
Wilke, Dillon
Mira Costa
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
13
Ebunilo, Valentine
Narbonne
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
13
Tran, Viet
Mira Costa
19-02.00
(5.84m)
nwi
1
16
Leung, Matthew
Mira Costa
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
17
Wang, Gregory Francis
Peninsula
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
18
Melifonwu, Fred
Carson
18-01.00
(5.51m)
nwi
1
19
Kim, tommy
Peninsula
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
20
Procopio, Michael
El Segundo
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
21
Casner, Christopher
El Segundo
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
22
Annand, Jeremy
South Torrance
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindsey, Rueben
Peninsula
38-09.00
(11.81m)
nwi
1
10
2
Henderson, Alfonzo
Morningside
36-08.00
(11.18m)
nwi
1
8
3
Shauk, Riyad
Santa Monica
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
6
4
Yu, Austin
Palos Verdes
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
4
5
Sojo, Jonathan
Chadwick
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
2
6
Rahman, Christian
West Torrance
35-04.00
(10.77m)
nwi
1
1
7
Holubets, Connor
West Torrance
35-02.00
(10.72m)
nwi
1
8
Uba, Grant
Peninsula
34-09.00
(10.59m)
nwi
1
9
Kneepkens, Michael
West Torrance
34-07.00
(10.54m)
nwi
1
10
LaPorte, David
West Torrance
34-02.00
(10.41m)
nwi
1
11
Inouye, Stefan
West Torrance
33-06.00
(10.21m)
nwi
1
12
Cimafranca, Lamar
Torrance
32-06.50
(9.92m)
nwi
1
13
Miyashiro, Dustin
North Torrance
30-11.00
(9.42m)
nwi
1
14
Walker, Dixon
West Torrance
29-07.00
(9.02m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dyson, Arthur
Carson
41-11.00
(12.78m)
nwi
1
10
2
Moore, Barrington
Santa Monica
41-10.00
(12.75m)
nwi
1
8
3
Matson, Jonathan
Mira Costa
41-06.00
(12.65m)
nwi
1
6
4
Curry, Jonathan
Chadwick
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
4
5
Behan, Kevin
West Torrance
40-10.00
(12.45m)
nwi
1
2
6
Ford, Jonathan Michael
Peninsula
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
0.50
6
Hassanyn, Mahmoud
Redondo Union
40-03.00
(12.27m)
nwi
1
0.50
8
Hamilton, Devin
Westchester
40-00.00
(12.19m)
nwi
1
9
Melifonwu, Fred
Carson
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
9
Tran, Viet
Mira Costa
38-03.00
(11.66m)
nwi
1
11
Nowlin, Patrick
Santa Monica
38-00.00
(11.58m)
nwi
1
12
Leung, Matthew
Mira Costa
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
13
Ellis, Braylon
Centennial (Comp
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
14
Duelas, Donovan
Torrance
36-11.00
(11.25m)
nwi
1
15
Moore, Brandon
Carson
36-01.00
(11.00m)
nwi
1
16
Chambers, Richard
Westchester
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
17
Cassell, Lamar
Westchester
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunderson, Thomas
Torrance
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
10
2
Kumasaka, Chase
Santa Monica
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
3
Southwood, Grant
Mira Costa
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Miguel, Andreas
Peninsula
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
5
Hext, Tyler
Mira Costa
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
6
ritchie, christian
Mira Costa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
1
7
Murphy, Andrew
Palos Verdes
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Kobayashi, Brandon
Peninsula
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Fong, Greg
Mira Costa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Shih, Matt
Peninsula
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Vandenberg, Eric
Mira Costa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Qu, Stephen
Peninsula
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Harding, Austin
Mira Costa
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
7
Barela, Austin
North Torrance
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
15
Jung, Steven
Palos Verdes
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
15
Thomson, Alex
North Torrance
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
17
Sonnen, Greg
Peninsula
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Williams, Alan
Peninsula
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Sue, Cristopher
Peninsula
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Fall, Jay
Peninsula
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Gardello, Matt
Santa Monica
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Palmer, Justin
Palos Verdes
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
17
Huh, Dawool
Palos Verdes
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
24
Okamoto, Daniel
North Torrance
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
24
Hamdan, Mohamad
Peninsula
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Avakuni, Nick
Torrance
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Anthony
Mira Costa
14-02.00
(4.32m)
1
10
2
Bentz, Graham
Palos Verdes
13-08.00
(4.17m)
1
8
3
Morrow, Ryan
Mira Costa
13-08.00
(4.17m)
1
6
4
Lee, Daniel
Palos Verdes
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
4
5
Ruiz, Jhonathon
Redondo Union
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
2
6
Niebergall, Max
Redondo Union
11-08.00
(3.56m)
1
1
7
Lee, B.J.
Mira Costa
11-02.00
(3.40m)
1
8
Amberg, Zachary
Palos Verdes
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
8
Martinez, Joseph
North Torrance
10-08.00
(3.25m)
1
--
Stepner, Daevaughn
Leuzinger
NH
(--)
1
--
Tarrango, Jason
Redondo Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Nokes, Patrick
West Torrance
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Invite F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sams, Nyesha
Narbonne
12.65w
+2.3
3
10
2
McKinley, Taji
Santa Monica
12.98w
+2.3
3
8
3
Narayan, Karishma
Santa Monica
13.22w
+2.3
3
6
4
Hawkins, Taylor
Narbonne
13.24w
+2.2
2
4
5
Sledge, Erin
Peninsula
13.26w
+2.3
3
1.50
5
Zeigler, Tahjinique
Narbonne
13.26w
+2.3
3
1.50
7
Goldberg, Samantha
Redondo Union
13.37
+1.5
1
8
Soberano, Arianne
Bishop Montgomer
13.44w
+2.2
2
9
Narfgren, Ellen
Santa Monica
13.52
+1.5
1
10
Vlahakis, Randie
Redondo Union
13.58w
+2.3
3
11
Ballard, Lauryn
Narbonne
13.62w
+2.2
2
12
Powell, Nicole
Bishop Montgomer
13.68w
+2.2
2
13
Metcalfe, Paige
Redondo Union
13.72w
+2.2
2
14
Overby, Jordan
North Torrance
13.75w
+2.2
2
14
Fu, Julianne
Peninsula
13.75w
+2.3
3
16
Mercurio, Vanessa
Peninsula
13.77w
+2.3
3
17
Benson, Kirby
Mira Costa
13.80
+1.5
1
18
Martin, Sabrina
Inglewood
13.91
+1.5
1
19
Langford, Leah
Redondo Union
13.95
+1.5
1
20
Smith, Sydney
Peninsula
14.03w
+2.2
2
21
Christman, Alyson
Palos Verdes
14.17
+1.5
1
22
McMillian, Imani
Bishop Montgomer
14.28
+1.5
1
23
Reyes, Kristen
Torrance
14.43w
+2.2
2
24
Woo, Erika
Peninsula
14.58
+1.5
1
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Garland, Isis
Inglewood
12.52
+1.3
2
10
2
Goosby, Kayla
Torrance
12.59
nwi
3
8
3
Davis, Ruby
Redondo Union
12.76
nwi
3
5
3
Reneau, Tiffain
Inglewood
12.76
+1.3
2
5
5
Mayo, Tamekia
South Torrance
12.84
nwi
3
2
6
Lyons, Lizzie
Santa Monica
12.89
+1.3
2
1
7
Bassman, Shelby
Redondo Union
12.96
+1.6
1
8
Goosby, Kristina
Torrance
13.05
nwi
3
9
Ojalvo, Marilyn
Palos Verdes
13.07
+1.3
2
10
Wong, Kelly
Palos Verdes
13.08
nwi
3
11
Adama, Tyler
South Torrance
13.19
+1.3
2
12
Reynolds, Janelle
South Torrance
13.23
nwi
3
13
White, Alexis
Westchester
13.37
+1.6
1
14
Abell, Megan
Torrance
13.39
+1.3
2
14
Chong, Markisha
Westchester
13.39
+1.6
1
16
Wynter, Kerian
Leuzinger
13.45
+1.6
1
17
Dixon, Araya
Inglewood
13.51
+1.6
1
18
Burruss, Brittani
North Torrance
13.53
+1.6
1
19
Reid, Ashton
Bishop Montgomer
13.78
+1.6
1
Womens 200m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sams, Nyesha
Narbonne
26.08
+2.0
3
10
2
McKinley, Taji
Santa Monica
26.47
+2.0
3
8
3
Kliewer, Cassandra
Santa Monica
27.06
+2.0
3
6
4
Gilbertson, Taylor
Chadwick
27.14w
+2.8
2
4
5
Hawkins, Taylor
Narbonne
27.18w
+2.8
2
2
6
Hough, Carolina
El Segundo
27.59w
+2.3
1
0.50
6
Foland, Taylor
Mira Costa
27.59
+2.0
3
0.50
8
Powell, Keyana
Narbonne
27.75w
+2.8
2
9
Vlahakis, Randie
Redondo Union
27.89w
+2.3
1
10
Rivera, Allana
El Segundo
27.98w
+2.3
1
11
Sledge, Erin
Peninsula
28.00w
+2.8
2
12
Narfgren, Ellen
Santa Monica
28.04w
+2.3
1
13
Metcalfe, Paige
Redondo Union
28.06w
+2.3
1
14
Zeigler, Tahjinique
Narbonne
28.19
+2.0
3
15
Duffey, Deja
Inglewood
28.22
+2.0
3
16
Benson, Kirby
Mira Costa
28.64w
+2.3
1
17
Smith, Sydney
Peninsula
29.08w
+2.8
2
18
Durko, Avery
Palos Verdes
29.09
+2.0
3
19
Ryan, Cashe'
Inglewood
29.27w
+2.3
1
20
Beaudoin, De'Chelle
Inglewood
29.36w
+2.8
2
21
Hutchinson, Jade
Narbonne
29.83w
+2.8
2
22
Langford, Leah
Redondo Union
30.03w
+2.3
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vallery, Ronisha
North Torrance
25.39w
+2.2
3
10
2
Garland, Isis
Inglewood
25.70w
+2.2
3
8
3
Hector, Keiko
Palos Verdes
25.80w
+2.2
3
6
4
Reneau, Tiffain
Inglewood
26.02w
+2.2
3
4
5
Miller, Kierra
Carson
26.07
+2.0
2
2
6
Goosby, Kayla
Torrance
26.37
+2.0
2
1
7
Meyer, Emily
Bishop Montgomer
26.64w
+2.2
3
8
Mayo, Tamekia
South Torrance
26.79w
+2.2
3
9
Bassman, Shelby
Redondo Union
26.86
+1.9
1
10
Wong, Kelly
Palos Verdes
26.95
+1.9
1
11
Ojalvo, Marilyn
Palos Verdes
27.00
+1.9
1
12
Goosby, Kristina
Torrance
27.48
+2.0
2
13
Davis, Brielle
Bishop Montgomer
27.51
+1.9
1
14
Dixon, Araya
Inglewood
27.52
+2.0
2
15
Adama, Tyler
South Torrance
27.98
+2.0
2
16
Wynter, Kerian
Leuzinger
28.30
+2.0
2
17
Ncube, Lezinah
South Torrance
28.58w
+2.2
3
18
Jasper, Erica
Carson
28.64
+1.9
1
Womens 400m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Kaylyn
Peninsula
1:00.39c
3
10
2
Hadidjaja, Latysha
San Pedro
1:00.79c
3
8
3
Foland, Taylor
Mira Costa
1:01.09c
3
6
4
Smith, Brianna
Santa Monica
1:02.76c
3
4
5
Hough, Carolina
El Segundo
1:03.22c
1
2
6
Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah
Peninsula
1:03.27c
2
1
7
Barnett, Charlotte
Mira Costa
1:03.50c
3
8
Janes, Rachel
Redondo Union
1:04.28c
1
9
Kemp, Wamika
Narbonne
1:04.52c
3
10
Morgan, Kate
Peninsula
1:04.89c
1
11
Wooley, Megan
Palos Verdes
1:05.02c
1
12
Baker, Jessica
Redondo Union
1:05.12c
2
13
Bracey, Nina
Santa Monica
1:05.67c
1
14
Campbell, Allie
Mira Costa
1:06.68c
1
15
Garza, Hannah
El Segundo
1:07.01c
1
16
Durko, Avery
Palos Verdes
1:07.19c
2
17
Tournat, Madelyn
Chadwick
1:07.51c
2
18
Morgan, Montana
Chadwick
1:07.78c
2
19
Magana Gamero, Mari
Santa Monica
1:08.31c
3
20
Carr, Roneice
Inglewood
1:08.60c
2
21
Clemons, Lisa
Narbonne
1:08.69c
2
22
Trimble, Adilah
Inglewood
1:09.62c
1
23
Omuziligbo, Maya
Narbonne
1:11.75c
3
24
Matthews, Ravelle
Peninsula
1:13.07c
2
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meighan, Arbony
Carson
56.96
3
10
2
Vallery, Ronisha
North Torrance
58.09
3
8
3
James, Renetia
Narbonne
59.22
3
6
4
Buchbinder, Jaye
Chadwick
59.35
3
4
5
Meyer, Emily
Bishop Montgomer
1:01.58c
3
2
6
Durden, Lisa
Redondo Union
1:01.71c
2
1
7
Letwin, Amy
Palos Verdes
1:01.81c
2
8
Sopp, Brenna
Redondo Union
1:02.16c
3
9
Cummings, Justina
Westchester
1:02.80c
2
10
Rochon, Racquel
Palisades Charte
1:03.34c
2
11
Ishi, Kristen
South Torrance
1:03.98c
1
12
Ncube, Lezinah
South Torrance
1:04.47c
1
13
Long, Mariah
South Torrance
1:04.74c
2
14
Scott, Catherine
Westchester
1:05.34c
2
15
Villasor, Christy
Torrance
1:06.36c
1
16
Heredia, Brianne
Torrance
1:06.87c
1
17
Jones, Jocelyn
Westchester
1:07.40c
2
18
Grant, Moya
North Torrance
1:12.47c
3
Womens 800m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farello, Anna
El Segundo
2:21.41
1
10
2
Dubin, Hilary
Santa Monica
2:24.25
1
8
3
Tong, Jenna
Mira Costa
2:27.40
1
6
4
Keller, Sara
Palos Verdes
2:27.83
1
4
5
Gonzalez, Evelyn
San Pedro
2:30.12
1
2
6
Tamura, Nicole
El Segundo
2:31.16
1
1
7
Morris, Calene
Torrance
2:31.74
1
8
Segura, Mandie
El Segundo
2:32.37
1
9
Salinger, Elizabeth
Torrance
2:33.55
1
10
Nabeshima, Millie
South Torrance
2:36.47
1
11
Sato, Devin
Torrance
2:40.20
1
12
Allen, Stephanie
North Torrance
2:40.35
1
13
Kabbani, Nour
Redondo Union
2:40.66
1
14
Thibodeau, Alexis
Redondo Union
2:41.34
1
15
Caflisch, Suzanne
Mira Costa
2:41.43
1
16
Horton, Kaitlyn
West Torrance
2:42.04
1
17
Garza, Hannah
El Segundo
2:43.01
1
18
Hill, Kala
Narbonne
2:43.23
1
19
Davis, Megan
West Torrance
2:43.35
1
20
Sloss, Angela
West Torrance
2:43.38
1
21
Moran, Erica
South Torrance
2:43.48
1
22
Brannan, Karlee
Torrance
2:43.62
1
23
Takashima, Kailee
South Torrance
2:44.32
1
24
Almeida, Cali
South Torrance
2:45.26
1
25
Yopp, Kayla
North Torrance
2:45.90
1
26
Kim, Stephanie
Redondo Union
2:47.67
1
27
Walden, Ericka
Torrance
2:49.32
1
Womens 800m Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mehra, Rebecca
Palos Verdes
2:19.29
1
10
2
Butler, Kylie
Palos Verdes
2:23.07
1
8
3
Ulizio, Cara
Redondo Union
2:24.08
1
6
4
Kung, Ilima
Torrance
2:24.34
1
4
5
James, Renetia
Narbonne
2:26.05
1
2
6
Thorp, Tiana
San Pedro
2:26.21
1
1
7
Gustafson, Lauren
Palisades Charte
2:28.33
1
8
Sopp, Brenna
Redondo Union
2:29.18
1
9
Villegas, Anique
Redondo Union
2:29.43
1
10
Carr, Amy
Torrance
2:29.70
1
11
Scott, Catherine
Westchester
2:30.04
1
12
Hinsch, Meghan Louise
Peninsula
2:31.08
1
13
Daniel, Nicole
Mira Costa
2:33.39
1
14
Ocampo, Jazmin
Torrance
2:33.79
1
15
Sato, Shelby
Torrance
2:33.95
1
16
Fields, Catherine
Mira Costa
2:34.37
1
17
Bass, Jennifer
Redondo Union
2:34.40
1
18
O'Malley, Kelly
West Torrance
2:35.30
1
19
Bjazevich, Tristanie
Narbonne
2:36.91
1
20
Mukhina, Katya
Santa Monica
2:37.12
1
21
Bullock, Natalie
South Torrance
2:38.91
1
22
Reaser, Amy
El Segundo
2:39.67
1
Womens 1600m Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, Evelyn
San Pedro
5:25.94
1
10
2
Parke, Caitlin
Palos Verdes
5:29.83
1
8
3
Kagei, Michelle
Palos Verdes
5:33.30
1
6
4
Sandoval, Yvette
Mira Costa
5:34.24
1
4
5
Grove, Annie
Bishop Montgomer
5:34.71
1
2
6
Morris, Calene
Torrance
5:34.72
1
1
7
Koba, Kaitlin
North Torrance
5:36.38
1
8
Thibodeau, Alexis
Redondo Union
5:41.84
1
9
Quan, Olivia
Peninsula
5:42.41
1
10
Hazeltine, Danielle
Redondo Union
5:44.83
1
11
Sato, Devin
Torrance
5:45.18
1
12
Davis, Megan
West Torrance
5:45.58
1
13
Carrera, Ashley
San Pedro
5:46.66
1
14
Allen, Stephanie
North Torrance
5:54.74
1
15
Davis, Deanna
North Torrance
5:55.19
1
16
Vezina, Macy
El Segundo
5:55.33
1
17
Yarema, Valerie
Chadwick
5:55.52
1
18
Perez, Brisa
West Torrance
5:55.78
1
19
Chapman, Allison
North Torrance
5:56.14
1
20
Moran, Erica
South Torrance
5:56.24
1
21
Takashima, Kailee
South Torrance
5:57.40
1
22
Horton, Kaitlyn
West Torrance
5:58.83
1
23
Armato, Gabby
Mira Costa
6:01.46
1
24
De La Torre, Elizabeth
Redondo Union
6:04.80
1
25
Sloss, Angela
West Torrance
6:06.53
1
26
Webber, Kimberly
Palos Verdes
6:07.27
1
27
Kim, Stephanie
Redondo Union
6:07.77
1
28
Almeida, Cali
South Torrance
6:07.98
1
29
Wang, Alisa
West Torrance
6:11.57
1
30
Brondial, Kirsten
Palos Verdes
6:11.78
1
31
Takeuchi, Emily
North Torrance
6:15.07
1
32
Speyer, Cameron
Santa Monica
6:16.64
1
33
Maeda, Nicole
Mira Costa
6:18.78
1
34
Iwakiri, Alicia
North Torrance
6:19.24
1
35
Wright, Renee
Torrance
6:21.60
1
36
Walden, Ericka
Torrance
6:22.77
1
37
Calfas, Jen
Chadwick
6:25.24
1
38
Peresini, Marissa
Torrance
6:25.77
1
39
Lin, Michelle
Peninsula
6:26.67
1
40
Harris, Cassie
North Torrance
6:32.50
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Capellino, Erica
Palos Verdes
5:10.07
1
10
2
Ulizio, Cara
Redondo Union
5:11.09
1
8
3
Currin, Sophie
Vistamar
5:11.83
1
6
4
Yuen, Ella Wei Jen
Peninsula
5:13.06
1
4
5
DeBiasio, Erica
South Torrance
5:16.40
1
2
6
Ettlin, Laura
West Torrance
5:17.98
1
1
7
Kung, Ilima
Torrance
5:19.22
1
8
Delgado, Laura
San Pedro
5:21.32
1
9
Levy, Alison
West Torrance
5:26.55
1
10
Ryan, Kelly
Redondo Union
5:26.94
1
11
Fields, Kristen
Mira Costa
5:27.31
1
12
Parke, Caitlin
Palos Verdes
5:35.56
1
13
O'Malley, Kelly
West Torrance
5:36.34
1
14
Bass, Jennifer
Redondo Union
5:39.02
1
15
Botfeld, Amanda
Santa Monica
5:40.22
1
16
Bullock, Natalie
South Torrance
5:45.77
1
17
Colato, Michelle
Palisades Charte
5:49.10
1
18
Finkenbeiner, Megan
West Torrance
5:49.60
1
19
Myers, Emily
Torrance
5:52.01
1
20
Maldonado, Jamilett
Palisades Charte
5:52.30
1
21
Lacroix, Aleyna
Mira Costa
5:55.00
1
22
Bennyworth, Morgan
Torrance
5:57.44
1
23
Lee, Angelina
Torrance
6:03.11
1
24
Sherman, Pamela
Redondo Union
6:03.70
1
25
Lytle, Erika
North Torrance
6:08.96
1
26
Bjazevich, Tristanie
Narbonne
6:10.69
1
Womens 3200m Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bamberger, Jacklyn
Palisades Charte
11:14.52
1
10
2
Yuen, Ella Wei Jen
Peninsula
11:17.72
1
8
3
DeBiasio, Erica
South Torrance
11:22.07
1
6
4
Currin, Sophie
Vistamar
11:29.67
1
4
5
Delgado, Laura
San Pedro
11:33.91
1
2
6
Ettlin, Laura
West Torrance
11:41.43
1
1
7
Ryan, Kelly
Redondo Union
11:46.23
1
8
Pittman, Michelle
Redondo Union
11:53.21
1
9
Levy, Alison
West Torrance
12:06.02
1
10
Botfeld, Amanda
Santa Monica
12:16.08
1
11
Bennyworth, Morgan
Torrance
12:57.77
1
12
Myers, Emily
Torrance
13:09.62
1
13
Tran, Tricia
North Torrance
13:25.13
1
14
Gonzales, Rachelle
Torrance
13:36.23
1
15
Lytle, Erika
North Torrance
13:47.77
1
16
Matoba, Kristi
Torrance
14:03.85
1
17
Gatz, Michelle
Torrance
14:19.73
1
18
Kovacs, Sarah
Santa Monica
16:50.25
1
--
Lee, Angelina
Torrance
DQ
1
Womens 3200m F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stone, Sophia
Palisades Charte
11:45.11
1
10
2
Locke-Henderson, Sarah
Mira Costa
11:45.13
1
8
3
Garcia, Lorena
San Pedro
11:56.22
1
6
4
Freiburger, Megan
El Segundo
11:56.98
1
4
5
Koba, Kaitlin
North Torrance
11:58.94
1
2
6
Kelty, Paige
West Torrance
12:00.24
1
1
7
Rodriguez, Jackie
West Torrance
12:02.31
1
8
Gagnon, Lauren
Palos Verdes
12:05.49
1
9
Berkin, Emily
Santa Monica
12:20.92
1
10
Wasserman, Alice
Santa Monica
12:48.85
1
11
Chapman, Allison
North Torrance
12:51.03
1
12
De La Torre, Elizabeth
Redondo Union
13:12.43
1
13
Bandel, Jennifer
Mira Costa
13:26.63
1
14
Cvitanic, Lucia
Mira Costa
13:33.08
1
15
Peresini, Marissa
Torrance
13:43.26
1
16
Iwakiri, Alicia
North Torrance
13:47.86
1
17
Woodman, Colleen
Torrance
14:50.36
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ginoza, Maggie
Mira Costa
18.54
+1.7
2
10
2
Pena, Tatiana
West Torrance
18.61
+1.7
2
8
3
Heisey, rebecca
South Torrance
19.03
+1.7
2
6
4
Curren, Annika
Palos Verdes
19.04
+1.7
2
4
5
Logan, Sarah
Redondo Union
19.17
+1.7
2
2
6
Mills, Megan
Mira Costa
19.20
+1.8
1
1
7
Thomas, Jenicie
Redondo Union
19.51
+1.7
2
8
Tra, Julie
Palos Verdes
19.65
+1.8
1
9
Martin, Kylie
Redondo Union
19.94
+1.8
1
10
Burgos, Erin
Peninsula
19.99
+1.8
1
11
Goluya, Christine
Torrance
20.08
+1.7
2
12
Gurevich, Anna
Peninsula
20.09
+1.8
1
13
Jaen, Danielle
Peninsula
20.13
+1.8
1
14
Guererro, Jessica
Torrance
20.24
+1.8
1
15
Granados, Tatiana
Redondo Union
20.65
+1.7
2
16
Pena, Melissa
Torrance
21.46
+1.8
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reaser, Allison
El Segundo
14.55
+1.4
2
10
2
Martin, Erika
Palisades Charte
14.65
+1.4
2
8
3
Mahendra, Shiyana
North Torrance
15.06
+1.4
2
6
4
Wellbaum, Lauren
Mira Costa
15.27
+1.4
2
4
5
Ledet, Tanisha
Leuzinger
16.48
+1.4
2
2
6
Moore, Acacia
Mira Costa
16.71
+1.4
2
1
7
Ellis, Kirsten
Mira Costa
16.96
+1.9
1
8
Schotts, Sierra
South Torrance
17.68
+1.9
1
9
Nelson, Maggie
Redondo Union
18.28
+1.9
1
10
Villasor, Kelly
Torrance
18.54
+1.9
1
11
Earvin, Rodjalynn
Westchester
18.61
+1.4
2
12
Takigawa, Tammy
Torrance
18.79
+1.9
1
13
DeLoach, Kamille
Redondo Union
19.49
+1.9
1
14
Smith, Tinesha
North Torrance
19.50
+1.9
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farentinos, Nina
West Torrance
49.61
2
10
2
Pena, Tatiana
West Torrance
52.98
2
8
3
Gurevich, Anna
Peninsula
53.35
1
6
4
Hilton, Irene
Mira Costa
53.63
2
4
5
Logan, Sarah
Redondo Union
53.73
2
2
6
Thomas, Jenicie
Redondo Union
54.05
1
1
7
Curren, Annika
Palos Verdes
54.31
1
8
Ginoza, Maggie
Mira Costa
54.76
1
9
Heisey, rebecca
South Torrance
54.89
2
10
Granados, Tatiana
Redondo Union
55.38
1
11
Martin, Kylie
Redondo Union
55.47
1
11
Hulbert, Victoria
South Torrance
55.47
2
13
Sarmiento, Katrina
Bishop Montgomer
57.34
1
14
Guererro, Jessica
Torrance
57.35
2
15
Ma, Jillene
Peninsula
58.84
2
16
McGlothen-Shannon, Mya
Redondo Union
1:00.27c
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reaser, Allison
El Segundo
44.41
3
10
2
Wellbaum, Lauren
Mira Costa
45.96
3
8
3
Mahendra, Shiyana
North Torrance
46.24
3
6
4
Ellis, Kirsten
Mira Costa
48.55
2
4
5
Moore, Acacia
Mira Costa
48.79
2
2
6
Randle, Connie
Carson
49.48
2
1
7
Lyons, Lizzie
Santa Monica
49.52
3
8
Greer, Amber
Palisades Charte
49.59
2
9
Ledet, Tanisha
Leuzinger
49.81
1
10
Schotts, Sierra
South Torrance
50.04
3
11
White, Zsatiera
Carson
50.14
2
12
Fisher, Mariah
Palisades Charte
50.64
1
13
Loveland, Olivia
Redondo Union
51.04
1
14
Nelson, Maggie
Redondo Union
52.54
1
15
Levy, Alison
West Torrance
52.75
1
16
Littleton, Dejanae
Leuzinger
53.13
1
17
Reynolds, Janelle
South Torrance
53.73
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Narbonne
51.87
2
10
2
Relay Team
Santa Monica
52.29
2
8
3
Relay Team
Peninsula
52.33
2
6
4
Relay Team
Inglewood
53.92
2
4
5
Relay Team
Redondo Union
54.32
2
2
6
Relay Team
Mira Costa
54.92
2
1
7
Relay Team
West Torrance
55.04
1
8
Relay Team
South Torrance
55.21
1
9
Relay Team
Chadwick
56.37
2
10
Relay Team
Torrance
59.48
1
--
Relay Team
Santa Monica
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Bishop Montgomer
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Carson
48.98
2
10
2
Relay Team
Inglewood
50.03
2
8
3
Relay Team
Redondo Union
50.27
2
6
4
Relay Team
Torrance
50.66
2
4
5
Relay Team
North Torrance
50.87
2
2
6
Relay Team
South Torrance
51.03
1
1
7
Relay Team
Westchester
51.81
1
8
Relay Team
Palisades Charte
52.11
1
9
Relay Team
Bishop Montgomer
53.20
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Santa Monica
4:12.21
2
10
2
Relay Team
Mira Costa
4:14.98
2
8
3
Relay Team
Peninsula
4:15.78
2
6
4
Relay Team
Narbonne
4:20.28
2
4
5
Relay Team
El Segundo
4:20.35
2
2
6
Relay Team
South Torrance
4:23.97
1
1
7
Relay Team
North Torrance
4:33.11
1
8
Relay Team
El Segundo
4:33.19
1
9
Relay Team
Narbonne
4:33.51
1
10
Relay Team
Inglewood
4:33.93
2
11
Relay Team
Torrance
4:39.24
1
12
Relay Team
West Torrance
4:42.14
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Palos Verdes
3:58.41
1
10
2
Relay Team
North Torrance
4:09.80
1
8
3
Relay Team
Palisades Charte
4:13.83
1
6
4
Relay Team
Torrance
4:18.15
1
4
5
Relay Team
South Torrance
4:21.58
1
2
6
Relay Team
Westchester
4:29.05
1
1
Womens Shot Put Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Afusia, Bree'lyn
Carson
33-10.25
(10.32m)
1
10
2
Grassl, Erica
South Torrance
31-10.25
(9.71m)
1
8
3
Walker, Jessica
Santa Monica
29-05.50
(8.98m)
1
6
4
Nunn, Leah
Mira Costa
29-01.25
(8.87m)
1
4
5
Graham, Aubree
West Torrance
28-10.00
(8.79m)
1
2
6
Canlas, Jacqlin
Peninsula
28-01.75
(8.58m)
1
1
7
Pollack, Lindsay
Torrance
27-10.50
(8.50m)
1
8
Boyer, Alyna
Carson
27-08.25
(8.44m)
1
9
Lobato, Victoria
Narbonne
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
10
Johnson, Jasmine
Mira Costa
25-10.25
(7.88m)
1
11
Avery, Domonique
Mira Costa
25-07.00
(7.80m)
1
12
Makonnen, Welela
Santa Monica
25-06.75
(7.79m)
1
13
Bocarski, Bianka
Peninsula
24-03.00
(7.39m)
1
14
Moore, Alexis
Torrance
23-07.00
(7.19m)
1
15
Saemann, Shelby
Mira Costa
23-04.50
(7.12m)
1
16
Abdulrahoof, Zafirah
Peninsula
22-07.50
(6.90m)
1
17
Morales, Amie
North Torrance
22-06.00
(6.86m)
1
18
Yee, Chandler
Peninsula
22-05.00
(6.83m)
1
19
Basich, Celeste
Redondo Union
21-10.50
(6.67m)
1
20
Brown, Kathryn
Palos Verdes
21-05.50
(6.54m)
1
21
Solandt, Chloe
Palos Verdes
21-00.25
(6.41m)
1
22
Brenk, Madison
Torrance
20-09.25
(6.33m)
1
23
Bix, Sarah
West Torrance
20-07.50
(6.29m)
1
24
Plever, Kylie
Santa Monica
20-01.50
(6.13m)
1
25
Cortis, Rhiannon
North Torrance
19-07.25
(5.98m)
1
Womens Shot Put Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Byrd, Caitlin
Carson
37-10.50
(11.54m)
1
10
2
Ogundipe-tillman, Mia
Peninsula
35-04.50
(10.78m)
1
8
3
Basich, Nadia
Redondo Union
31-07.50
(9.64m)
1
6
4
Lowery, Michelle
Redondo Union
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
4
5
Brown, Joi
South Torrance
31-00.50
(9.46m)
1
2
6
Afremow, Ashley
West Torrance
31-00.00
(9.45m)
1
1
7
Evans, Taylor
North Torrance
30-10.50
(9.41m)
1
8
Collins, Brittany
Mira Costa
30-10.00
(9.40m)
1
9
Okunubi, Folashade
Peninsula
30-07.50
(9.33m)
1
10
Arslan, Suraya
Torrance
30-02.50
(9.21m)
1
11
Garcia, Alyssa
North Torrance
29-08.00
(9.04m)
1
12
Griffen, Kiera
West Torrance
29-02.50
(8.90m)
1
13
Takahashi, Janelle
Torrance
29-01.50
(8.88m)
1
14
King, Michelle
Carson
29-01.00
(8.86m)
1
15
Howard,, Quinn
West Torrance
29-00.50
(8.85m)
1
16
Iniguez, Yovanna
Mira Costa
28-06.50
(8.70m)
1
17
Smith, Kristina
Torrance
28-01.00
(8.56m)
1
18
Earvin, Rodjalynn
Westchester
25-10.50
(7.89m)
1
Womens Discus Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grassl, Erica
South Torrance
82-08
(25.20m)
1
10
2
Graham, Aubree
West Torrance
80-00
(24.38m)
1
8
3
Overton, Zaire
Santa Monica
78-00
(23.77m)
1
6
4
Canlas, Jacqlin
Peninsula
76-00
(23.16m)
1
4
5
Brockway, Kelsey
Palos Verdes
75-07.50
(23.05m)
1
2
6
Aladen, Adrienne
Torrance
75-01
(22.89m)
1
1
7
Walker, Jessica
Santa Monica
72-03
(22.02m)
1
8
Bix, Sarah
West Torrance
69-05
(21.16m)
1
9
Saemann, Shelby
Mira Costa
68-04
(20.83m)
1
10
Moore, Alexis
Torrance
67-01
(20.45m)
1
11
De La Cruz, Veronica
West Torrance
65-08
(20.02m)
1
12
Cortis, Rhiannon
North Torrance
65-01
(19.84m)
1
13
Johnson, Jasmine
Mira Costa
64-04
(19.61m)
1
14
Morales, Amie
North Torrance
64-00
(19.51m)
1
15
Nunn, Leah
Mira Costa
62-11.50
(19.19m)
1
16
Brown, Kathryn
Palos Verdes
62-08
(19.10m)
1
17
Pollack, Lindsay
Torrance
62-02
(18.95m)
1
18
Uzumcu, Selin
Palos Verdes
58-10
(17.93m)
1
19
Makonnen, Welela
Santa Monica
54-09
(16.69m)
1
20
Avery, Domonique
Mira Costa
52-00
(15.85m)
1
21
Plever, Kylie
Santa Monica
47-03
(14.40m)
1
Womens Discus Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogundipe-tillman, Mia
Peninsula
113-04
(34.54m)
1
10
2
Collins, Brittany
Mira Costa
98-08
(30.07m)
1
8
3
Lowery, Michelle
Redondo Union
97-08
(29.77m)
1
6
4
Griffen, Kiera
West Torrance
96-05.50
(29.40m)
1
4
5
O'Malley, Erin
West Torrance
95-05
(29.08m)
1
2
6
Smith, Kristina
Torrance
94-01
(28.68m)
1
1
7
Afremow, Ashley
West Torrance
88-09.50
(27.06m)
1
8
Arslan, Suraya
Torrance
87-10
(26.77m)
1
9
Takahashi, Janelle
Torrance
87-09.50
(26.76m)
1
10
Tani, Ashley
North Torrance
85-08
(26.11m)
1
11
Garcia, Alyssa
North Torrance
82-06
(25.15m)
1
12
Evans, Taylor
North Torrance
80-07
(24.56m)
1
13
Iniguez, Yovanna
Mira Costa
80-04
(24.49m)
1
14
Okunubi, Folashade
Peninsula
78-09
(24.00m)
1
15
Mathis, Jordyn
West Torrance
78-00
(23.77m)
1
16
Nickl, Loren
Palos Verdes
76-06
(23.32m)
1
17
Howard, Quinn
West Torrance
71-02
(21.69m)
1
18
Kochiyama, Aliya
North Torrance
58-09
(17.91m)
1
Womens High Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Mika
Palos Verdes
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
2
Fleming, Madalyn
West Torrance
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
8
3
Hill, Audrey
El Segundo
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
6
4
Thayer, Elise
West Torrance
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
4
5
Burke, Claire
Palos Verdes
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
2
6
Weaver, Meghan
El Segundo
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
1
7
McIntire, Kelsey
Mira Costa
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
7
Lambert, Micah
El Segundo
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
7
Grassl, Erica
South Torrance
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Lavoie, Evie
El Segundo
NH
(--)
1
--
Machado, Grace
West Torrance
NH
(--)
1
--
Gurevich, Anna
Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
--
Burgos, Erin
Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
--
Jaen, Danielle
Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
--
Abdulrahoof, Ruqayyah
Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
2
Hector, Keiko
Palos Verdes
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
3
Yancy, Aundrea
Redondo Union
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
4
Fisher, Mariah
Palisades Charte
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
4
5
Flynn, Felicia
Carson
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
2
6
Woodruff, Michelle
Redondo Union
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
1
7
Amoafa Yeboah, Ama Konad
Peninsula
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
8
Graverson, Emilee
Mira Costa
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
--
Gougerchian, Melody
Peninsula
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Mika
Palos Verdes
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
10
2
Goldberg, Samantha
Redondo Union
14-09.25
(4.50m)
nwi
1
8
3
Lam, Carol
Peninsula
14-07.00
(4.45m)
nwi
1
6
4
Fleming, Madalyn
West Torrance
14-01.00
(4.29m)
nwi
1
4
5
Villapando, Amanda
Mira Costa
13-10.25
(4.22m)
nwi
1
2
6
Farentinos, Nina
West Torrance
13-08.75
(4.18m)
nwi
1
1
7
Mason, Bailey
Redondo Union
13-07.25
(4.15m)
nwi
1
8
Lee, Dani
West Torrance
13-06.50
(4.13m)
nwi
1
9
Stoneburner, Jacqueline
Chadwick
13-05.25
(4.10m)
nwi
1
10
Barnes, Kiera
Narbonne
13-02.50
(4.03m)
nwi
1
11
Christman, Alyson
Palos Verdes
13-01.50
(4.00m)
nwi
1
12
Lu, Yvonne
Santa Monica
12-11.50
(3.95m)
nwi
1
13
Cotter, Kristen
Palos Verdes
12-10.50
(3.92m)
nwi
1
14
Gianvecchio, Crystal
Peninsula
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
15
yates, sabrina
Mira Costa
12-06.50
(3.82m)
nwi
1
16
Burke, Claire
Palos Verdes
12-04.00
(3.76m)
nwi
1
17
Pezzullo, Franchesca
Santa Monica
11-10.00
(3.61m)
nwi
1
18
Oshiro, Hayley
South Torrance
11-07.00
(3.53m)
nwi
1
19
Tournat, Madelyn
Chadwick
11-01.75
(3.40m)
nwi
1
20
Machado, Grace
West Torrance
10-10.00
(3.30m)
nwi
1
21
Nelson, Anastasia
Redondo Union
10-09.00
(3.28m)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Erika
Palisades Charte
17-00.00
(5.18m)
nwi
1
10
2
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
8
3
Stojanovic, Emilija
El Segundo
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
6
4
Cummings, Justina
Westchester
15-09.00
(4.80m)
nwi
1
4
5
Randle, Connie
Carson
15-05.00
(4.70m)
nwi
1
2
6
Okunubi, Folashade
Peninsula
14-11.75
(4.57m)
nwi
1
1
7
Moran, Gacinta
Bishop Montgomer
14-09.00
(4.50m)
nwi
1
8
Schofield, liz
South Torrance
14-07.50
(4.46m)
nwi
1
9
Willard, Bree
Mira Costa
14-04.00
(4.37m)
nwi
1
10
White, Alexis
Westchester
14-03.75
(4.36m)
nwi
1
11
Miller, Kierra
Carson
14-01.50
(4.31m)
nwi
1
12
Flynn, Felicia
Carson
14-00.00
(4.27m)
nwi
1
13
Okonkwo, Nkechi Ndidi
Peninsula
13-10.75
(4.24m)
nwi
1
14
Stoneburner, Lauren
Chadwick
13-01.50
(4.00m)
nwi
1
15
Fitzpatrick, Paige
Palos Verdes
12-02.50
(3.72m)
nwi
1
16
Papayans, Nicole
Palos Verdes
11-06.50
(3.52m)
nwi
1
--
Lee, Amber
Torrance
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mason, Bailey
Redondo Union
33-04.50
(10.17m)
nwi
1
10
2
Davis, Mika
Palos Verdes
32-07.75
(9.95m)
nwi
1
8
3
Fleming, Madalyn
West Torrance
31-04.50
(9.56m)
nwi
1
6
4
Christman, Alyson
Palos Verdes
29-09.75
(9.09m)
nwi
1
4
5
Stoneburner, Jacqueline
Chadwick
29-09.50
(9.08m)
nwi
1
2
6
Lam, Carol
Peninsula
29-05.00
(8.97m)
nwi
1
1
7
Villapando, Amanda
Mira Costa
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
8
Burke, Claire
Palos Verdes
28-06.25
(8.69m)
nwi
1
9
Cotter, Kristen
Palos Verdes
28-05.00
(8.66m)
nwi
1
10
Lee, Dani
West Torrance
27-09.75
(8.48m)
nwi
1
11
yates, sabrina
Mira Costa
27-09.50
(8.47m)
nwi
1
12
Machado, Grace
West Torrance
27-00.25
(8.24m)
nwi
1
13
Gianvecchio, Crystal
Peninsula
24-00.50
(7.33m)
nwi
1
14
Nelson, Anastasia
Redondo Union
22-07.00
(6.88m)
nwi
1
15
Takis, Arianna
Redondo Union
20-01.00
(6.12m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Joslyn
North Torrance
37-05.00
(11.40m)
nwi
1
10
2
Okunubi, Folashade
Peninsula
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
8
3
Miller, Haley
Redondo Union
34-01.00
(10.39m)
nwi
1
6
4
Yancy, Aundrea
Redondo Union
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
4
5
White, Zsatiera
Carson
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
2
6
Stojanovic, Emilija
El Segundo
32-07.00
(9.93m)
nwi
1
1
7
Jackson, Dominique
Westchester
30-07.00
(9.32m)
nwi
1
8
Lazzari-Dean, Julia
Mira Costa
30-01.00
(9.17m)
nwi
1
9
Moran, Gacinta
Bishop Montgomer
30-00.50
(9.16m)
nwi
1
10
Stoneburner, Lauren
Chadwick
29-07.00
(9.02m)
nwi
1
11
Papayans, Nicole
Palos Verdes
27-03.00
(8.31m)
nwi
1
12
Sheffield, Jessica
Carson
25-08.00
(7.82m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Champ F/S
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carr, Laura
Palisades Charte
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
2
Hext, Rebecca
Mira Costa
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
3
Steele, Kayla
Redondo Union
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
6
4
Morris, Calene
Torrance
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
4
Burns, Meghan
Mira Costa
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
6
Vlahakis, Randie
Redondo Union
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
1
7
Freeman, Jasmine
Redondo Union
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
7
Gordon, Aleen
Palos Verdes
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Woo, Erika
Peninsula
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
Chacon, Reina
Redondo Union
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
Dunbar, Saundra Jay
Santa Monica
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Pezzullo, Franchesca
Santa Monica
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Champ Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Greenberg, Jamie
Palisades Charte
10-02.00
(3.10m)
1
10
2
Shannon, Kari
Mira Costa
9-02.00
(2.79m)
1
8
3
Wells, Melanie
Redondo Union
8-08.00
(2.64m)
1
6
4
Mathis, Jordyn
West Torrance
8-02.00
(2.49m)
1
4
5
Wilbanks, Katrina
West Torrance
8-02.00
(2.49m)
1
2
6
Takigawa, Tammy
Torrance
7-08.00
(2.34m)
1
0.33
6
Balding, Victoria
Redondo Union
7-08.00
(2.34m)
1
0.33
6
Ito, Lily
Torrance
7-08.00
(2.34m)
1
0.33
9
Oetzell, Alexandra
Redondo Union
7-02.00
(2.18m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#south-bay
809 shares:
South Bay Championships (SS)
,
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
,
Carson Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
,
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2015
26
4
2014
59
8
2013
61
9
2012
16
11
2011
41
9
2010
15
9
2009
35
8
2008
3
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#south-bay
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!